Kuang-hua-wu-ts'un, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guanghuawucun,Kuang-hua-wu-ts’un,光華五村,Kuang-hua-wu-lin

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9275 Longitude 121.5728 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 22E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258
Google links for Kuang-hua-wu-ts'un Google links for Kuang-hua-wu-ts'un, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuang%2dhua%2dwu%2dts%27un Large range map of Kuang%2dhua%2dwu%2dts%27un
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuang-hua-ssu-ts'un (0.3 nm)
Chung-hsiao-hsin-ts'un (1.3 nm)
Kan-ch'eng (1.8 nm)
Kuang-hua-i-ts'un (0.5 nm)
Kuang-hua-erh-ts'un (0.8 nm)
Jen-ho (1.0 nm)
Fu-hsing (1.1 nm)
Kuang-hsien (1.6 nm)
Fu-hsing-hsi-ts'un (1.6 nm)
Fu-hsing-tung-ts'un (1.8 nm)
Yung-hsing (1.9 nm)
Nan-hua (2.0 nm)
Nan-pin (2.0 nm)
Tao-hsiang (2.2 nm)
Kuang-hua-san-ts'un (1.1 nm)
Hua-jen-ts'un (1.5 nm)
Ling-ting (1.9 nm)
Hua-lien Nung-ch'ang (1.3 nm)
Peng-k'an (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 5 nm N 9
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 6 nm N 22 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 52 nm W 287
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 55 nm W 291 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 62 nm N 346
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE List of lighthouses in Taiwan
4.2 nm N Hualien Station
4.6 nm N Hualien Stadium
4.7 nm N Hualien Baseball Stadium
4.8 nm SW Shoufeng, Hualien
5.5 nm NE 24th parallel north
6.2 nm NE Hualien Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010