K'ou-ai, Taiwan Page

Other names: K'ou-yai,K’ou-yai,Kou’ai,T’ou-yai,Kou'ai,T'ou-yai,K’ou-ai,口隘

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.9208 Longitude 120.4972 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 50E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42077
Google links for K'ou-ai Google links for K'ou-ai, Taiwan
Mid-range map of K%27ou%2dai Large range map of K%27ou%2dai
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: P'i-tzu-ti
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liu-chang-li (0.5 nm)
Hui-lu (1.2 nm)
Ling-ting (1.4 nm)
Hsi-yuan-t'an (0.4 nm)
Yuan-t'an (0.5 nm)
Yuan-fu-li (0.6 nm)
Ta-pu-wei (0.7 nm)
Hsin-san-chiao-tzu (0.8 nm)
Ta-pu (1.2 nm)
Chung-chuang (1.3 nm)
Chung-ai (1.3 nm)
Hung-t'u-ch'i (1.5 nm)
Kuei-yu-chiao (0.7 nm)
Chu-liao-hsiang (0.9 nm)
Yuan-t'an-tzu (1.3 nm)
Chu-tzu-liao (1.0 nm)
Mu-cha (1.0 nm)
Hsin-shan-li (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 13 nm S 183 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 15 nm S 187
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 15 nm W 237
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 16 nm W 276 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 22 nm S 201 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Meinong, Kaohsiung
8.1 nm W Budai, Chiayi
9.7 nm S Ligang Bridge
9.3 nm W Alian, Kaohsiung
9.6 nm W Guanmiao, Tainan
10.8 nm N 1964 Baihe earthquake
10.7 nm S List of statues by height


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010