K'o-jen-chuang, Taiwan Page

Other names: K’o-jen-chuang,Kerenzhuang,客人莊,Kerenjhuang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9146 Longitude 120.3992 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 53N Long (DMS) 120° 23' 57E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 159730
Google links for K'o-jen-chuang Google links for K'o-jen-chuang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of K%27o%2djen%2dchuang Large range map of K%27o%2djen%2dchuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ien-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Shih-san-hu (1.0 nm)
Ssu-hu-tzu (1.1 nm)
Wang-kung-liao (1.2 nm)
Shan-liao (1.3 nm)
Shan-liao (0.4 nm)
Chiu-chao-chia Nung-ch'ang (1.0 nm)
Wan-ho (1.1 nm)
An-tien-hsiang (1.3 nm)
Chao-chia-li (1.3 nm)
Shih-i-hu (0.3 nm)
Hsia-wan-ho (0.8 nm)
Chang-pa-tou (0.9 nm)
Ting-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Hou-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Hsin-li-hsiang (1.0 nm)
Ch'i-hu-tzu (1.0 nm)
T'u-jen-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Pa-chien (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 21 nm N 40
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 24 nm N 30 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 27 nm S 180 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 47 nm W 244 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 50 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Fangyuan, Changhua
5.5 nm NW List of lighthouses in Taiwan
5.8 nm NW 24th parallel north
7.4 nm E Changhua County
8.3 nm N Lugang, Changhua
9.5 nm E Yongjing Station
9.7 nm E Yuanlin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010