K'an-ting, Taiwan Page

Other names: K’an-ting,Kanding,崁頂

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.2986 Longitude 120.5047 Altitude (feet) 2913
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 17E Altitude (meters) 887
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35584
Google links for K'an-ting Google links for K'an-ting, Taiwan
Mid-range map of K%27an%2dting Large range map of K%27an%2dting
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pei-liao (0.7 nm)
Shui-hu (1.4 nm)
Shih-ya (0.3 nm)
Tung-hu-ti (0.7 nm)
Ta-ling (1.0 nm)
San-ch'iu-t'ien (1.2 nm)
Nan-liao (1.3 nm)
Shih-tzu-chiao (1.3 nm)
Pin-lang-shan (1.5 nm)
P'ing-ting (1.6 nm)
Yuan-tun-tzu-hu (0.5 nm)
Ch'a-yuan (0.8 nm)
Li-tzu-yuan (0.8 nm)
Pan-shan (1.2 nm)
Ti-t'ien (1.3 nm)
Lung-hu-k'ou (1.3 nm)
Pin-lang-chai (1.4 nm)
Lung-hsing-k'ou (1.4 nm)
Tung-chiao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 11 nm N 327 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 26 nm S 218 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 33 nm S 203
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 35 nm S 182 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 37 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Guanziling Hot Spring
3.7 nm NW Chiayi
6.2 nm N 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
5.9 nm W Dongshan, Yilan
8.9 nm NW Houbi Station
9.5 nm NW Nanjing Station
10.0 nm NW Shueishang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010