Kan-hsi, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ganxi,乾溪,Ch’ien-hsi,Gansi,Ch'ien-hsi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0280 Longitude 120.8176 Altitude (feet) 928
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 41N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 3E Altitude (meters) 282
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Kan-hsi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan-hsi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kan-hsi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.