Hu-wei-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: 虎尾寮,Huweiliao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.2076 Longitude 120.7215 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 17E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247784
Google links for Hu-wei-liao Google links for Hu-wei-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hu%2dwei%2dliao Large range map of Hu%2dwei%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wu-chih-pu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wa-yao (0.8 nm)
T'an-tzu (0.9 nm)
Kan-che-lun (1.0 nm)
T'ou-chia-ts'o (1.2 nm)
T'ou-chia Ts'un (1.5 nm)
Lung-hu-tou (0.4 nm)
Shang-hsin-t'ien (0.7 nm)
Tao-shih-k'eng-k'ou (0.7 nm)
Ch'ieh-chih-chiao (0.8 nm)
Lien-tzu-k'eng-k'ou (1.3 nm)
Wu-ts'o (1.4 nm)
Tung-shih (1.5 nm)
Nan-ti (1.4 nm)
Ta-k'eng Li (1.5 nm)
Hsia-hsin-t'ien (0.3 nm)
Chu-hsing (0.6 nm)
Ta-p'ing (0.7 nm)
Chun-kung-li (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 3 nm W 250
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 6 nm W 301 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 38 nm N 17
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 48 nm S 202 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 50 nm E 102 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Tanzi Station
2.0 nm W Taichung Intercontinental Baseball Stadium
2.7 nm SW Taiyuan Station
2.6 nm SW Morrison Academy
2.6 nm SW Johnstown Christian School
2.8 nm N Taichung County
2.8 nm N Fengyuan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010