Hu-ti, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hudi,湖底

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.9811 Longitude 120.5537 Altitude (feet) 442
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 52N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 13E Altitude (meters) 134
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35904
Google links for Hu-ti Google links for Hu-ti, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hu%2dti Large range map of Hu%2dti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shang-p'ing (0.7 nm)
Ho-sen-ts'un (1.1 nm)
Yueh-mei (1.4 nm)
Chu-tzu-k'eng (1.3 nm)
Shan-lin (1.1 nm)
Shan-lin-chiao (1.2 nm)
Shan-lin (1.3 nm)
Fen-chi-hu (1.3 nm)
Huo-kuang (1.3 nm)
Ai-ting-liao (0.2 nm)
Hsin-ai-ting-liao (0.3 nm)
Hsin-chuang (0.8 nm)
Ch'a-t'ing (1.1 nm)
Hsiang-p'i-liao (1.2 nm)
Hsiao-fen-wei (1.6 nm)
Ta-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Nei-liao (1.0 nm)
Erh-p'ing-ting (1.3 nm)
Hsin-liao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 17 nm S 193 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 19 nm S 195
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 19 nm W 264 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 20 nm W 233
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 26 nm S 205 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Meinong, Kaohsiung
6.3 nm N Jiaxian, Kaohsiung
7.7 nm NW 1964 Baihe earthquake
9.4 nm NW Yujing, Tainan
12.0 nm NE Xiaolin, Taiwan
11.9 nm W Budai, Chiayi
12.5 nm W Guanmiao, Tainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010