Huan-ya-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Fan-Tzu-ts'o,Huan-ya-ts’o,歡雅厝,Fan-Tzu-ts’o,Huanyacuo

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1272 Longitude 120.4697 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 11E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35761
Google links for Huan-ya-ts'o Google links for Huan-ya-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Huan%2dya%2dts%27o Large range map of Huan%2dya%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hou-tan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yu-ching (0.5 nm)
Ho-mu (1.1 nm)
Feng-li (1.4 nm)
Chu-wei (0.4 nm)
Lu-t'ao (1.1 nm)
Tou-liu (1.2 nm)
Chiu-she (1.3 nm)
Hsia-shan-chiao (0.7 nm)
Nieh-tzu-shang-t'ien (0.9 nm)
Lin-k'ou (1.2 nm)
Shan-hou (0.9 nm)
Sha-tzu-t'ien (0.9 nm)
Hsin-chuang (1.0 nm)
K'eng-k'ou (1.1 nm)
Fan-tzu-p'i (1.2 nm)
Kung-yuan-tzu (1.3 nm)
Wang-ming (1.5 nm)
Mang-tzu-mang (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 18 nm W 234 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 20 nm N 348 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 23 nm S 209
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 25 nm S 178 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 27 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Yujing, Tainan
2.3 nm SE 1964 Baihe earthquake
6.8 nm SE Jiaxian, Kaohsiung
8.2 nm NW Guantian, Tainan
9.4 nm W Shanhua, Tainan
9.5 nm W 1946 Xinhua earthquake
9.7 nm W Xinshi, Tainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010