Hua-kang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Huagang,華岡

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1878 Longitude 121.2289 Altitude (feet) 7965
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 16N Long (DMS) 121° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 2427
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14334
Google links for Hua-kang Google links for Hua-kang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hua%2dkang Large range map of Hua%2dkang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma-li-kuan (1.2 nm)
Ts'ui-luan (1.6 nm)
Wen-ch'uan-hsiang (3.0 nm)
Hung-hsiang (3.3 nm)
Hsi-men (3.5 nm)
Ma-chia (3.6 nm)
Hua-kang Nung-ch'ang (1.5 nm)
Fu-shou Shan-chuang (2.7 nm)
Fu-shou-shan Nung-ch'ang (3.4 nm)
Ho-huan Ho-tso Nung-ch'ang (3.3 nm)
Hsin-chuang (3.5 nm)
Te-chuang (3.7 nm)
P'ing-yen-shan (3.9 nm)
Ho-huan-hsi (2.6 nm)
K'o-nan-kuan (3.5 nm)
Pa-lu-mo-an-she (2.6 nm)
Li-hsing (3.2 nm)
Wu-ling (3.8 nm)
Yuan-feng (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 22 nm E 116
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 23 nm E 114 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 31 nm W 270
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 33 nm W 278 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 45 nm N 5
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Heping, Taichung
11.9 nm S Nenggao Mountain
11.9 nm N Xueshan
12.0 nm NE Central Range Point
14.7 nm N Pintian Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010