Hsu-chung-ying, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chia-jung,Chung-jung-ts’un,Chia-jung-ts'un,Chung-jung,Chia-jung-ts’un,許中營,Xuzhongying,Hsü-chung-ying,Syujhongying,Chung-jung-ts'un

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0953 Longitude 120.2417 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 14' 30E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 118945
Google links for Hsu-chung-ying Google links for Hsu-chung-ying, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsu%2dchung%2dying Large range map of Hsu%2dchung%2dying
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kang-k'ou (0.6 nm)
Yu-ch'e (0.9 nm)
Ta-t'ung (1.3 nm)
Liu-k'uai-liao (1.4 nm)
Kuan-liao (1.4 nm)
Hai-liao (1.6 nm)
Hsin-chi (1.7 nm)
Tu-tzu-t'ou (0.2 nm)
Kang-tzu-wei (0.7 nm)
Hsia-chou (0.9 nm)
Ling-chi (1.3 nm)
An-ting (1.5 nm)
Cheng-kuai (1.7 nm)
Chung-liao (0.8 nm)
K'an-hsi (0.9 nm)
T'i-t'ang (1.4 nm)
T'ai-yeh-chuang (1.7 nm)
Wai-wen-tzu (1.8 nm)
Ta-chou (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 8 nm S 192 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 18 nm S 176
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 23 nm S 174
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 23 nm N 20 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 27 nm S 150 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Tainan Science Park
2.9 nm E National Nanke International Experimental High School
3.2 nm E 1946 Xinhua earthquake
3.3 nm E Xinshi, Tainan
3.9 nm NE Shanhua, Tainan
4.7 nm S Yongkang, Taiwan
5.3 nm N Madou, Tainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010