Hsi-ti, Taiwan Page

Other names: Xidi,溪底,Sidi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.5978 Longitude 121.0028 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 22° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 10E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2392
Google links for Hsi-ti Google links for Hsi-ti, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsi%2dti Large range map of Hsi%2dti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsi-ti-t'ien (1.3 nm)
Hsi-t'ou (1.3 nm)
Ma-li-wu (1.6 nm)
Ch'iao-t'ou (1.7 nm)
Chia-lan (2.3 nm)
Chin-feng (2.3 nm)
Te-ch'i-li (0.4 nm)
Cheng-hsing (0.5 nm)
Chieh-pi-ts'un (0.7 nm)
T'ai-ma-li (0.9 nm)
Chia-lun (1.2 nm)
Sha-lun (1.4 nm)
Pei-t'ai-ma-li (1.9 nm)
Hsin-hsing (2.2 nm)
San-t'iao-k'eng (2.6 nm)
Hsin-chi (2.6 nm)
Chiu-hsiang-lan (0.8 nm)
Hsin-hsiang-lan (1.5 nm)
Sung-tzu-chien (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 10 nm N 30 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQS Medium JHIHHANG Taitung City 15 nm N 40
RCGI GNI Small LYUDAO Lyudao 26 nm E 79
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 29 nm W 282 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 36 nm S 204 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S 121st meridian east
1.1 nm N Taimali, Taitung
2.0 nm W Jinfeng, Taitung
10.9 nm NE Taitung Airport
12.8 nm NE Beinan, Taitung
13.5 nm NE Taitung Station
15.0 nm S Dawu, Taitung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010