Hsin-yuan-ts'un, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsin-Yun,Hsin-yüan-ts’un,Sinyuancun,Hsin-yuan,Hsin-yüan,新園村,Xinyuancun

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.5269 Longitude 120.4518 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 22° 31' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 6E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30622
Google links for Hsin-yuan-ts'un Google links for Hsin-yuan-ts'un, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsin%2dyuan%2dts%27un Large range map of Hsin%2dyuan%2dts%27un
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsin-tung-ts'un (0.2 nm)
T'ien-yang-tzu (1.1 nm)
Tien-tzu-k'ou (1.1 nm)
Hsin-yuan (1.2 nm)
Shan-tzu-chiao (1.4 nm)
Li-yu Shan (1.7 nm)
Hou-ta-ts'o (1.7 nm)
Nei-chuang (0.6 nm)
Kang-tzu-ch'ien (0.9 nm)
Kan-t'ang-men Nung-ch'ang (1.1 nm)
Hsia-wa-yao (1.7 nm)
K'o-ts'o (1.7 nm)
Chiu-kang-tung (1.9 nm)
Kan-t'ang-men (1.9 nm)
Kang-kang (0.4 nm)
Kang-hsi (1.1 nm)
Wu-fang (1.5 nm)
Wu-fang-ts'un (1.8 nm)
Fu-te-lu (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 6 nm W 298 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 8 nm N 3
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 10 nm N 9 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 14 nm N 318
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 28 nm N 331 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Donggang, Pingtung
4.6 nm SW Sepia filibrachia
4.7 nm E Chaozhou, Pingtung
6.4 nm NW Kaohsiung International Airport
6.7 nm SE Linbian, Pingtung
7.0 nm W Caoya, Kaohsiung
8.0 nm N Pingtung Baseball Field


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010