Hsin-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Sincuo,Xincuo,新厝,Hsin-ts’o

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9281 Longitude 120.7205 Altitude (feet) 498
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 41N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 14E Altitude (meters) 151
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Hsin-ts'o Google links for Hsin-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsin%2dts%27o Large range map of Hsin%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-p'i (0.7 nm)
Hsin-p'ou (1.0 nm)
Chuang-t'ou (1.2 nm)
Chun-kung-liao (1.3 nm)
Niu-chiao-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Niu-chiao-k'eng-k'ou (1.5 nm)
Chu-tzu-k'eng (1.7 nm)
Pa-tzu-t'ou (0.6 nm)
Nei-hu-ti (0.6 nm)
Fen-shui-liao (0.7 nm)
Chu-ts'ung (0.8 nm)
Hsin-ch'eng (1.0 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (1.1 nm)
Chu-tu-t'an (1.2 nm)
Ta-k'eng (1.4 nm)
Shih-san-chia (1.6 nm)
Ch'ung-kuei (0.4 nm)
Ta-ch'i-chiao (0.5 nm)
Hua-p'en (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 15 nm N 346
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 20 nm N 344 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 33 nm S 212 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 48 nm E 82
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 49 nm E 83 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Nantou City
3.4 nm N Caotun, Nantou
5.2 nm SW Mingjian, Nantou
6.8 nm SE Jiji, Nantou
7.4 nm N Asia University (Taiwan)
8.4 nm N Wufeng, Taichung
7.9 nm W Shetou Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010