Hsin-hsu-ts'o-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsin-hsü-ts’o-liao,Xinxucuoliao,Sinsyucuoliao,新許厝寮

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.7042 Longitude 120.2428 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 14' 34E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79162
Google links for Hsin-hsu-ts'o-liao Google links for Hsin-hsu-ts'o-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsin%2dhsu%2dts%27o%2dliao Large range map of Hsin%2dhsu%2dts%27o%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hou-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Ch'ing-pu (1.0 nm)
Chen-ting (1.2 nm)
P'u-ling-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Ma-shan-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Hsin-chi-chuang (0.9 nm)
A-k'un-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Fan-tzu-liao (1.1 nm)
Ssu-mei (1.2 nm)
Huo-shao-niu-ch'ou (1.2 nm)
Chiu-hsu-ts'o-liao (0.5 nm)
An-nan (0.5 nm)
Ch'ang-nan (1.0 nm)
T'ung-an-ts'o (1.4 nm)
Ting-lu-li-t'an (0.6 nm)
Hsi-t'an (0.8 nm)
Hsia-lu-li-t'an (0.9 nm)
K'ang-lang-chiao (1.2 nm)
Wu-k'uai-liao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 16 nm S 150 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 34 nm W 256 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 36 nm N 37
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 39 nm N 31 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 37 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SE Annan District
2.4 nm W Taixi, Yunlin
2.8 nm N Mailiao, Yunlin
7.5 nm S 1904 Douliu earthquake
8.8 nm S Beigang, Yunlin
13.8 nm N Fangyuan, Changhua
12.8 nm E Yunlin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010