Hsing-ch'en-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: 姓陳寮,Hsing-ch’en-liao,Singchenliao,Xingchenliao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.2017 Longitude 120.2064 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 6N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108693
Google links for Hsing-ch'en-liao Google links for Hsing-ch'en-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsing%2dch%27en%2dliao Large range map of Hsing%2dch%27en%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsieh-pang-liao (0.5 nm)
Ying-hou (0.6 nm)
Ying-ting (0.9 nm)
Ta-wan (1.2 nm)
Chia-li-hsing (1.2 nm)
Kang-tzu-wei (0.2 nm)
K'o-tzu-liao (1.0 nm)
Wen-hua-li (1.1 nm)
Hsia-ts'ao-ti (1.1 nm)
Chung-ts'ao-ti (1.2 nm)
Hai-pu (0.4 nm)
P'i-tzu-wei (0.6 nm)
Ta-shan-chiao (0.9 nm)
Hsin-chuang (1.0 nm)
Pei-lu-k'o (1.1 nm)
Miao-hou (1.1 nm)
Chuang-li-liao (0.5 nm)
Ts'ung-tzu-liao (0.6 nm)
Hou-chuang (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 15 nm S 180 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 18 nm N 33 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 25 nm S 173
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 30 nm S 172
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 33 nm S 153 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Madou, Tainan
6.6 nm SE Shanhua, Tainan
7.3 nm SE Tainan Science Park
7.4 nm SE National Nanke International Experimental High School
7.1 nm E Guantian, Tainan
8.0 nm SE 1946 Xinhua earthquake
8.8 nm SE Xinshi, Tainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010