Hsieh-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Xieliao,Hsien-liao,協寮,Sieliao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6564 Longitude 121.1017 Altitude (feet) 1364
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 6' 6E Altitude (meters) 415
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38112
Google links for Hsieh-liao Google links for Hsieh-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsieh%2dliao Large range map of Hsieh%2dliao
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fen-shui-lung (0.9 nm) Ta-wo-lang (0.3 nm)
Shu-yuan (0.6 nm)
Wo-lang (0.6 nm)
Erh-shih-fen (1.1 nm)
Chih-liao (1.3 nm)
Tsao-shu-p'ai (1.7 nm)
Chung-yang-liao (0.3 nm)
Jui-feng (1.1 nm)
Shang-p'ing (1.1 nm)
Chuang-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Ho-t'ou (1.5 nm)
Nan-ch'ang (1.7 nm)
Chiu-shih-pa-erh (1.1 nm)
T'ai-p'ing (1.6 nm)
Lin-chia-chuang (1.6 nm)
Ta-ai (1.7 nm)
Ta-ai-she (1.8 nm)
Wu-feng (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 13 nm N 317
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 14 nm N 31
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 20 nm N 19
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 26 nm N 15 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 34 nm N 44 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Beipu, Hsinchu
4.8 nm N Zhudong, Hsinchu
6.5 nm W List of statues by height
8.8 nm NW Hsinchu Science and Industrial Park
9.7 nm NE Guanxi, Hsinchu
10.1 nm NW National Tsing Hua University
10.0 nm NW Hsinchu American School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010