Hsi-chou, Taiwan Page

Other names: 溪洲,Ch'i-chou,Sijhou,Xizhou,Ch’i-chou

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 25.0565 Longitude 121.2738 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 25° 3' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142296
Google links for Hsi-chou Google links for Hsi-chou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsi%2dchou Large range map of Hsi%2dchou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lu-chu (0.6 nm) Shui-wei (0.5 nm)
Nei-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Fan-tzu-t'an (0.7 nm)
Chin-hsing-ts'un (0.7 nm)
Kung-pu (1.0 nm)
Pa-tzu-lin (1.1 nm)
Erh-ho (1.3 nm)
San-ho (1.4 nm)
Kan-che-yuan (0.6 nm)
Fan-tzu-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Nan-k'an (1.3 nm)
Ting-shui-wei (0.2 nm)
Ting-ku (0.7 nm)
Ch'iu-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Ho-ti (1.0 nm)
San-chiao-chu-wei (1.2 nm)
Fu-chien (1.4 nm)
T'ien-hsin-tzu (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 1 nm W 270
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 2 nm W 299 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 5 nm S 209
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 12 nm S 189
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 15 nm E 86 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Luzhu, Taoyuan
1.7 nm W Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
2.8 nm NW Singapore Airlines Flight 006
3.0 nm NW Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport
3.0 nm NW Altitudinal zonation
3.2 nm NW China Airlines Flight 676
4.1 nm SW THSR Taoyuan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010