Hsia-wan-tzu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Siawanzih,下灣仔,Xiawanzi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.8354 Longitude 120.7066 Altitude (feet) 757
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 230
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Hsia-wan-tzu Google links for Hsia-wan-tzu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsia%2dwan%2dtzu Large range map of Hsia%2dwan%2dtzu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ming-chien (0.3 nm)
Chun-kung-liao (0.6 nm)
Chuang-tzu (0.7 nm)
Ting-p'ou-tzu (0.8 nm)
Chueh-ch'ih-ch'iu (0.9 nm)
Hsin-min (1.4 nm)
Hsin-ts'o-ti (0.3 nm)
Shui-chen (0.5 nm)
Feng-li-shan (0.7 nm)
Shan-chiao (1.0 nm)
Shui-wei (1.2 nm)
Fang-tzu-chiao (1.2 nm)
K'eng-k'ou (1.4 nm)
Cho-shui (0.5 nm)
Tung-t'ien (0.6 nm)
Mo-k'eng-hsiang (0.9 nm)
Tung-hsin-min (0.7 nm)
Wai-pu (1.2 nm)
Shih-an-wei (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 21 nm N 352
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 26 nm N 349 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 28 nm S 217 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 49 nm E 76
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 51 nm E 77 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Mingjian, Nantou
4.1 nm S Yanping, Taitung
4.2 nm E Jiji, Nantou
5.0 nm N Nantou City
5.0 nm W Ershuei Station
5.1 nm W Ershui, Changhua
6.5 nm W Tianjhong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010