Hsia-pu-ch'eng, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsia-pu-ch’eng

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6500 Longitude 121.8000 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 24° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 121° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16696
Google links for Hsia-pu-ch'eng Google links for Hsia-pu-ch'eng, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsia%2dpu%2dch%27eng Large range map of Hsia%2dpu%2dch%27eng
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: T'ou-tu,Shang-pu-ch'eng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sha-kang (1.1 nm)
Pa-hsien (1.2 nm)
Ta-na-mei (1.3 nm)
Wu-han (0.5 nm)
Wu-yuan (0.6 nm)
Erh-tu (0.9 nm)
Yueh-mei (0.9 nm)
Shih-liu-fen (1.4 nm)
Ch'i-wu-lao (0.8 nm)
Wu-shih-erh-chia (1.0 nm)
Pu-ch'eng-ti (0.4 nm)
Pai-hu-hsin-ch'eng (0.6 nm)
Chen-chu-li-chien (0.5 nm)
Tung-shan (1.0 nm)
A-chien-ch'eng (1.1 nm)
Ya-mu-p'i (1.3 nm)
Ta-hsing (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 28 nm N 331 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 31 nm W 303
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 33 nm W 292
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 38 nm S 195 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 39 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Dongshan Station
2.2 nm NW Luodong Station
2.4 nm SE Sinma Station
2.4 nm NW Luodong, Yilan
2.9 nm SE Su-aosin Station
3.0 nm NW Zhongli Station (Yilan County)
3.1 nm N Wujie, Yilan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010