Hsiang-t'an, Taiwan Page

Other names: Siangtan,Xiangtan,餉潭,Hsiang-t’an,Hsiang-t'an-ts'un,Hsiang-t’an-ts’un

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.4767 Longitude 120.6106 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 22° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 38E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30843
Google links for Hsiang-t'an Google links for Hsiang-t'an, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsiang%2dt%27an Large range map of Hsiang%2dt%27an
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chi-hu (1.2 nm)
Chien-kung Nung-ch'ang (2.4 nm)
Wan-hsing (2.4 nm)
Wan-an (2.6 nm)
Hsing-hua Nung-ch'ang (1.0 nm)
Hsin-le (1.2 nm)
Hai-feng-liao (2.1 nm)
Wan-lung (2.2 nm)
Pao-shui-ch'uan (2.3 nm)
Lin-pien-hsi (2.4 nm)
Ch'ih-shan-liao (2.5 nm)
Wan-lung Nung-ch'ang (2.6 nm)
Hsin-k'ai-liao (2.7 nm)
Chiu-wang-chia (1.8 nm) Shih-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Wang-chia (0.9 nm)
Hsin-p'i (1.8 nm)
Kao-chien (2.0 nm)
Ta-ch'en-erh-ts'un (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 14 nm N 324
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 15 nm N 332 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 15 nm W 292 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 22 nm W 306
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 26 nm S 165 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NE Laiyi, Pingtung
5.8 nm SW Linbian, Pingtung
6.1 nm NW Chaozhou, Pingtung
6.6 nm S Fangliao Station
6.7 nm S Fangliao, Pingtung
8.7 nm W Donggang, Pingtung
9.9 nm N National Pingtung University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010