Hsiang-Hsia, Taiwan Page

Other names: Xiangxia,Siangsia,香下

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.2873 Longitude 120.7914 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 24° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188616
Google links for Hsiang-Hsia Google links for Hsiang-Hsia, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsiang%2dHsia Large range map of Hsiang%2dHsia
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shih-ch'eng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shih-k'o-hsiang (0.5 nm)
Hsia-wan (0.6 nm)
K'an-hsia (0.7 nm)
Chen-tung-hsiang (0.7 nm)
Lin-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Shang-shih-k'o (0.6 nm)
Hsia-shih-k'o (0.5 nm)
T'ien-hua-ching (0.7 nm)
Chao-lan-ch'i (0.8 nm)
Kuo-ti-k'o (0.9 nm)
Hsin-t'ien (0.9 nm)
Kang-ting (0.4 nm)
Hsiao-li-pu (0.7 nm)
Heng-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Sha-lien-tun (0.7 nm)
Chiu-fang-ts'o (0.8 nm)
She-liao-chiao (0.9 nm)
Wei-shui Ch'iao (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 9 nm W 231
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 9 nm W 261 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 32 nm N 14
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 47 nm N 29
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 47 nm E 109 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W 1935 Hsinchu-Taichung earthquake
2.6 nm SE Dongshi, Taichung
3.5 nm NW Houli Station
3.8 nm NW Tai-an Station
4.2 nm SW Fengyuan Station
4.2 nm SW Taichung County
4.5 nm NW Houli, Taichung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010