Hsia-k'a-fei, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsia-k’a-fei,Siakafei,Xiakafei,下咖啡

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0778 Longitude 120.6086 Altitude (feet) 2093
Lat (DMS) 23° 4' 40N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 31E Altitude (meters) 637
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35827
Google links for Hsia-k'a-fei Google links for Hsia-k'a-fei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsia%2dk%27a%2dfei Large range map of Hsia%2dk%27a%2dfei
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niu-liao (0.5 nm)
Jen-fu-shan (0.7 nm)
She-tzu-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Chu-shan-hsiang (1.1 nm)
Chia-hsien (1.1 nm)
Ti-shui (1.2 nm)
Ho-nan-hsiang (1.2 nm)
Kung-kuan (1.4 nm)
Nan-p'ing-pu (1.5 nm)
T'ien-liao (1.8 nm)
Yu-k'uang-hsiang (0.7 nm)
San-nai-pu (1.1 nm)
Ssu-te-hsiang (1.4 nm)
Ch'iang-pu (1.7 nm)
Kou-tzu-wei (2.0 nm)
Pai-yun-hsiang (1.1 nm)
Ling-ting (1.2 nm)
Yu-k'uang-hsiang (1.9 nm)
K'a-fei-hsiang (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 23 nm S 197 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 23 nm W 251 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 25 nm S 198
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 25 nm N 332 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 26 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Jiaxian, Kaohsiung
5.5 nm N Xiaolin, Taiwan
6.1 nm W 1964 Baihe earthquake
8.2 nm W Yujing, Tainan
11.5 nm S Meinong, Kaohsiung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010