Hao-shou-chuang, Taiwan Page

Other names: 好收莊,Haoshouzhuang,Haoshoujhuang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4492 Longitude 120.4906 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 29' 26E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56250
Google links for Hao-shou-chuang Google links for Hao-shou-chuang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hao%2dshou%2dchuang Large range map of Hao%2dshou%2dchuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ting-liu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ssu-kung-pu (0.6 nm)
Hsing-hua-pu (0.9 nm)
Hung-mao-p'i (0.5 nm)
Wai-weng (0.7 nm)
Ta-ch'iu-yuan (0.7 nm)
Lu-liao-chuang (0.8 nm)
Chung-ch'u-chih-so (1.1 nm)
Ting-shan-men (0.5 nm)
Shan-tzu-men (0.6 nm)
Chin-lan (0.7 nm)
T'ien-liao (0.8 nm)
Ch'ih-lan-pu (1.0 nm)
Chuang-nei (0.2 nm)
Ta-yang (0.7 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (1.0 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (1.0 nm)
Shui-tzu-wei (1.1 nm)
P'i-tzu-ch'ien (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 5 nm W 278 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 33 nm S 207 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 41 nm S 197
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 44 nm S 180 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 45 nm N 11
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Chiayi Baseball Field
3.0 nm S 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
3.3 nm NW Chiayi Station
3.8 nm NW Jiabei Station
5.1 nm W Shueishang Station
5.4 nm W Chiayi Airport
6.4 nm N 1906 Meishan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010