Hai-feng-k'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hai-feng-k’o,Hai-feng-k’eng,Haifengke,海豐科,Hai-feng-k'eng,Haifongke

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5033 Longitude 120.5525 Altitude (feet) 616
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 187
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376
Google links for Hai-feng-k'o Google links for Hai-feng-k'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hai%2dfeng%2dk%27o Large range map of Hai%2dfeng%2dk%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ts'ai-t'ang (0.5 nm)
Shui-ching-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Ting-hsi-hsin (0.8 nm)
Ta-chu-wei (0.8 nm)
Ma-chi-pu (0.8 nm)
Ting-su (0.5 nm)
Kuo-hsi (0.6 nm)
K'eng-tzu-k'o (0.7 nm)
T'ien-liao (0.8 nm)
Wang-ts'o-tzu (0.8 nm)
Chiu-tien (1.0 nm)
Shan-chih-lun (0.6 nm)
Ting-hsin-she-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Ta-p'ing-ting (0.9 nm)
Ping-ting (0.9 nm)
Hsin-she-k'eng (0.6 nm)
Wa-yao (0.6 nm)
Kuo-hsi (0.7 nm)
K'eng-k'ou (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 9 nm W 254 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 38 nm S 210 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 41 nm N 7
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 45 nm N 4 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 46 nm S 200
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N Dayuan, Taoyuan
5.0 nm W Chiayi Baseball Field
5.7 nm W Jiabei Station
6.3 nm NW 1906 Meishan earthquake
6.3 nm W Chiayi Station
7.4 nm SW 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
7.3 nm NW Minsyong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010