Fu-hsing-li, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hsi-hsing-li,Fuxingli,復興里,Fusingli

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0792 Longitude 120.5595 Altitude (feet) 252
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 34E Altitude (meters) 76
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185533
Google links for Fu-hsing-li Google links for Fu-hsing-li, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Fu%2dhsing%2dli Large range map of Fu%2dhsing%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: K'eng-tzu-nei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lung-shan-li (0.6 nm)
Chung-shan-chuang (0.7 nm)
Wan-pei-chuang (0.7 nm)
Nan-kuo (0.8 nm)
Niu-ch'ou-tzu (0.5 nm)
Chung-chuang-tzu (0.5 nm)
K'u-ling-chiao (0.9 nm)
A-i-chuang (1.1 nm)
Hsia-shan-chiao (0.3 nm)
Hsi-nan-chuang (0.6 nm)
Shan-tzu-chiao (0.8 nm)
Hung-lu-hsueh (1.0 nm)
Fen-chi-hu (0.4 nm)
Chien-pao-chuang (0.8 nm)
K'eng-tzu-nei (0.8 nm)
An-t'ou-shan (0.9 nm)
Tai-jen-pei-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Tai-jen-nan-k'eng (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 8 nm N 38
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 11 nm N 16 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 38 nm S 193 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 48 nm N 25
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 58 nm E 93 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W List of statues by height
1.2 nm W Changhua Station
1.6 nm SW Changhua City
2.5 nm N Jhueifen Station
2.7 nm NE Chenggong Station
3.1 nm SE Baguashan Tunnel
3.5 nm S Huatan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010