Fu-chu-chuang, Taiwan Page

Other names: 福住莊,Fu-chu,Fuzhuzhuang,Fujhujhuang,Shan-liao,Fu-chu-ts'un,Fu-chu-ts’un

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.3803 Longitude 120.6042 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 15E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105695
Google links for Fu-chu-chuang Google links for Fu-chu-chuang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Fu%2dchu%2dchuang Large range map of Fu%2dchu%2dchuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wu-chia-chuang (0.8 nm)
Pei-shan-chuang (0.8 nm)
Ta-an-kang (0.9 nm)
Wen-liao-chuang (1.1 nm)
Hsi-chou-chuang (1.1 nm)
Hsia-ta-an (0.4 nm)
Ch'uan-chou-ts'o (0.6 nm)
An-t'ien-chuang (0.8 nm)
Ting-an (0.7 nm)
Yang-chu-chuang (0.8 nm)
Yang-liu-chuang (0.3 nm)
Yang-liu-chuang (0.5 nm)
Chi-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Chia-fu-chuang (0.8 nm)
Sung-tzu-chiao (1.1 nm)
Hsi-chou-chuang (1.2 nm)
Ting-hsi-chou (1.3 nm)
Heng-chen-chuang (1.4 nm)
Fu-an-chuang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 6 nm S 172 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 11 nm S 166
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 32 nm N 34
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 49 nm N 43
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 54 nm N 39 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Dajia Station
2.7 nm E Rihnan Station
4.6 nm S Taichung Harbor Station
4.6 nm NE Yuanli Station
7.0 nm S Taichung Airport
7.3 nm S Cingshuei Station
7.2 nm SE Houli, Taichung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010