Fu-chen-tzu-wei, Taiwan Page

Other names: Fu-chün-tzu-t-wei,浮圳子尾,Fujhenzihwei,Fu-chun-tzu-t-wei,Fuzhenziwei

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9687 Longitude 120.5913 Altitude (feet) 482
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 7N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 146
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131683
Google links for Fu-chen-tzu-wei Google links for Fu-chen-tzu-wei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Fu%2dchen%2dtzu%2dwei Large range map of Fu%2dchen%2dtzu%2dwei
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San-t'iao-chuang (0.4 nm)
Ta-lu-chiao (0.6 nm)
Huang-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Nei-hu-tzu (0.7 nm)
Liu-chia-hu (0.7 nm)
Pei-chung-shan (0.6 nm)
Nan-pien-t'ien-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Wu-fang (0.9 nm)
Chen-an-chiao (0.3 nm)
Pai-kuo-shan (0.5 nm)
Chung-shan (0.5 nm)
Chiang-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Tung-shan (0.6 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Fu-chen (0.4 nm)
Fu-chen-t'ou (0.4 nm)
San-t'iao-chen (0.5 nm)
Yen-t'ou (0.5 nm)
Liu-ts'o (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 13 nm N 14
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 17 nm N 5 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 32 nm S 199 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 54 nm N 20
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 56 nm E 86 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Yuanlin Station
2.1 nm NW Dacun Station
2.7 nm SW Yongjing Station
3.8 nm SW Changhua County
4.4 nm S Shetou Station
4.5 nm NW Huatan Station
4.7 nm N Baguashan Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010