Feng-kuei-tou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Fengguidou,Fonggueidou,風櫃斗

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6672 Longitude 120.8564 Altitude (feet) 2162
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 658
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15116
Google links for Feng-kuei-tou Google links for Feng-kuei-tou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Feng%2dkuei%2dtou Large range map of Feng%2dkuei%2dtou
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ing-lai (1.4 nm)
Wu-t'u-k'u-tzu (1.9 nm)
Wu-sung-lun (0.8 nm)
Hsia-k'eng (1.4 nm)
Mao-pu-t'ien-tzu (1.5 nm)
Hsin-i (1.8 nm)
Shih-chia (2.3 nm)
San-shih-chia (2.8 nm)
Pai-pu-tzu (2.9 nm)
Chien-ch'a-chan (0.6 nm)
Feng-ch'iu (1.0 nm)
Chiu-ts'eng-k'eng (1.5 nm)
Pi-shih (2.1 nm)
Niu-ch'ou-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Hsin-hsiang (1.8 nm)
Yu-shan-lun (2.3 nm)
Lo-na (2.5 nm)
Ting-pi-shih (2.5 nm)
Ts'ang-k'u-k'eng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 28 nm W 244 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 33 nm N 340
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 38 nm N 340 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 45 nm E 61
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 46 nm E 62 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Alishan National Scenic Area
9.3 nm NE 921 earthquake
9.9 nm NE Geography of Taiwan
9.9 nm NE Taiwan
9.9 nm NE Law in Taiwan
10.6 nm N Jiji, Nantou
10.5 nm NW Yanping, Taitung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010