Fen-chi-hu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Fenjihu,Pen-chi-hu,糞箕湖

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 25.0249 Longitude 121.6585 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 25° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 31E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142490
Google links for Fen-chi-hu Google links for Fen-chi-hu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Fen%2dchi%2dhu Large range map of Fen%2dchi%2dhu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Shih-san-fen-wei (1.1 nm)
Pa-fen-liao (1.3 nm)
T'u-k'u-chien (1.4 nm)
K'ang-kao-k'eng (1.4 nm)
Ta-chien-hu (1.6 nm)
Shui-yuan-ti (1.6 nm)
Lu-k'u (0.7 nm)
I-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Sung-pai-ch'i (1.1 nm)
Shih-pa-ch'ung-hsi (1.2 nm)
Fan-tzu-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Hsin-hsing-k'eng (0.4 nm)
P'ai-liao (1.1 nm)
Shuang-hsi (1.2 nm)
Feng-tzu-lin (1.3 nm)
Shih-ting-tzu-pu (1.3 nm)
Leng-fan-k'eng (1.5 nm)
Ch'uan-hsueh-hu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 6 nm W 295 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 19 nm W 254
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 22 nm W 274
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 23 nm W 277 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 25 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Shiding, Taipei
2.5 nm N Xizhi
2.9 nm NW Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center Station
2.9 nm NW Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall
3.1 nm NW Nangang Software Park Station
3.3 nm NW Nangang District, Taipei
3.2 nm W Satellite map images with missing or unclear data


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010