Fan-tzu-t'an, Taiwan Page

Other names: I-jen,番子潭,Fan-tzu-t’an,Fanzihtan,Fanzitan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5080 Longitude 120.5052 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 19E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34693

Fan-tzu-t'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fan-tzu-t'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fan-tzu-t'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shan-tzu-men (0.4 nm)
Wang-kung-yuan (0.6 nm)
Huo-t'an-pu-tzu (0.8 nm)
Lin-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Shih-tzu-t'ou (1.0 nm)
Hsu-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Weng-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Lai-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Nei-k'eng (0.7 nm)
T'ai-tou-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Ts'ai-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Shuang-wan-t'an (0.6 nm)
P'ing-ting (0.6 nm)
Hsia-liao-tzu (0.7 nm)
Wu-chien-ts'o (0.8 nm)
P'i-t'ang (0.9 nm)
Wan-ch'iao (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 6 nm W 245 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 37 nm S 206 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 41 nm N 11
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 45 nm S 197
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 45 nm N 7 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Chiayi Baseball Field
3.1 nm W Jiabei Station
3.9 nm NW 1906 Meishan earthquake
3.9 nm SW Chiayi Station
4.9 nm NW Minsyong Station
5.1 nm NE Dayuan, Taoyuan
6.2 nm NW Dalin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010