Chu-tzu-yuan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Jhuzihyuan,Chu-tzu-yüan,苧子園,Zhuziyuan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.7731 Longitude 121.1725 Altitude (feet) 570
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 10' 21E Altitude (meters) 173
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45537
Google links for Chu-tzu-yuan Google links for Chu-tzu-yuan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chu%2dtzu%2dyuan Large range map of Chu%2dtzu%2dyuan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsao-k'eng (0.9 nm) Tu-ch'uan-t'ou (0.5 nm)
Shih-liu-chang (0.6 nm)
Shang-nan-p'ien (1.0 nm)
Hsia-san-t'un (1.1 nm)
Ch'i-hsia (1.2 nm)
Kuan-hsi (1.2 nm)
Lao-she-liao (0.3 nm)
An-t'an (0.7 nm)
Shen-li (0.8 nm)
P'eng-wu (0.9 nm)
Kao-p'ing (1.2 nm)
Hu-tu (1.2 nm)
Chuang-wei (0.5 nm)
Hsin-ch'eng (0.6 nm)
T'ai-p'ing-ch'iao (0.9 nm)
Wa-tzu-k'u (1.1 nm)
Po-kung-hsia (1.1 nm)
Shih-liu-fen (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 6 nm N 35
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 12 nm N 12
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 12 nm W 282
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 18 nm N 10 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 27 nm E 49 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Guanxi, Hsinchu
4.9 nm SW Zhudong, Hsinchu
5.3 nm NE Shimen Dam
6.0 nm N Qingshui, Taichung
6.1 nm NE Longtan, Taoyuan
7.8 nm NE Chiang Kai-shek statues
8.6 nm N Yangmei Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010