Chu-tzu-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Hung-chu-tzu-chiao,Ta-chueh-li,竹子腳,Ta-k’u-li,Ta-k'u,Ta-k'u-li,Jhuzihjiao,Zhuzijiao,Ta-k’u,Ta-chüeh-li,Ta-chueh,Ta-chüeh-wei,Ta-chueh-wei,Ta-chüeh

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4406 Longitude 120.3761 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 26N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 34E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86273
Google links for Chu-tzu-chiao Google links for Chu-tzu-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chu%2dtzu%2dchiao Large range map of Chu%2dtzu%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erh-ch'ung-kou (1.0 nm)
Ta-lun (1.0 nm)
Pu-hsin (1.5 nm)
T'ai-t'ang Hsia-pan-t'ien Nung-ch'ang (1.6 nm)
Ting-t'u-kou (1.0 nm)
T'u-kou (1.3 nm)
Ch'ang-fu-ch'iao (1.6 nm)
Ta-k'u-wei (0.4 nm)
Hsiang-k'ou (0.9 nm)
Ts'u-hsi (1.0 nm)
Tien-tzu-hou (1.2 nm)
Shui-shang (1.5 nm)
Wai-lin (1.6 nm)
Liang-tu (1.7 nm)
Ting-kuo-kou (0.6 nm)
Shih-i-chih-ts'o (1.2 nm)
Nan-ching Nung-ch'ang (1.5 nm)
Nan-ho-ts'un (1.7 nm)
Nan-ching (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 1 nm N 35 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 30 nm S 197 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 39 nm S 189
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 40 nm W 255
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 44 nm S 172 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Shueishang Station
1.6 nm NE Chiayi Airport
1.7 nm S Nanjing Station
2.4 nm W Taibao
3.1 nm W THSR Chiayi Station
4.3 nm NE Chiayi Station
4.5 nm S Houbi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010