Chu-t'ou-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Zhutoujiao,竹頭角,Chu-t’ou-chiao,Hsin-hsing,Jhutoujiao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0169 Longitude 120.4511 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 1N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185708
Google links for Chu-t'ou-chiao Google links for Chu-t'ou-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chu%2dt%27ou%2dchiao Large range map of Chu%2dt%27ou%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ta-yu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-chuang-tzu (0.3 nm)
Fan-t'ung-pu (0.6 nm)
Hung-k'u-hsiang (1.1 nm)
Hung-k'u-liao (1.2 nm)
Fan-she (0.5 nm)
Hsin-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Lu-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Ts'ai-yuan-chiao (0.9 nm)
Fu-ching (1.0 nm)
She-wei (1.0 nm)
Huo-shao-chuang (0.7 nm)
Ya-mu-liao (0.9 nm)
T'ien-t'ou-tzu (1.1 nm)
Pu-hsin-tzu (0.7 nm)
Hsi-shih-hu (0.8 nm)
Hao-hsiu (0.8 nm)
Nan-hsin (1.0 nm)
Niu-pu-ts'o (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 15 nm E 47
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 17 nm N 31 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 33 nm S 185 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 52 nm W 239 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 54 nm N 28
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Lugang, Changhua
4.8 nm E Huatan Station
5.4 nm NE Changhua City
5.6 nm W 24th parallel north
6.2 nm NE Changhua Station
6.6 nm NE Hemei, Changhua
6.2 nm E Dacun Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010