Chung-li, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chung-li-chuang,Jhongli,Zhongli,中壢

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.9633 Longitude 121.2403 Altitude (feet) 439
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 48N Long (DMS) 121° 14' 25E Altitude (meters) 133
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142427

Chung-li Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chung-li Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chung-li Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-kuan (0.4 nm)
Huang-wu-chuang (0.4 nm)
Fang-ting (0.4 nm)
Chung-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Hsin-chieh (0.5 nm)
Hsing-nan (1.3 nm)
Hsia-chiu-she (1.4 nm)
P'ing-chen (1.5 nm)
Pu-ting (0.3 nm)
Nei-li-li (1.3 nm)
Ch'i-tien (1.3 nm)
Nei-li (1.3 nm)
K'an-chiao (1.4 nm)
Pai-lu-ts'o (1.5 nm)
Hou-liao (0.8 nm)
Hsia-pei-shih (0.9 nm)
Shan-chiao (1.0 nm)
Jen-mei (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 1 nm W 311
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 5 nm N 2
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 6 nm S 181
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 6 nm N 356 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 18 nm E 69 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Chung Yuan Christian University
1.0 nm SW Zhongli Station (Taoyuan County)
1.0 nm SW Zhongli
1.1 nm SW Ching Yun University
1.1 nm SW Zhongli incident
1.1 nm SW Jhongli incident
1.5 nm E Yuan Ze University
1.8 nm SW Pingzhen
2.6 nm W National Central University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010