Chung-hsin, Taiwan Page

Other names: Jhongsin,Zhongxin,中心

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9159 Longitude 120.7483 Altitude (feet) 698
Lat (DMS) 23° 54' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 44' 54E Altitude (meters) 212
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Chung-hsin Google links for Chung-hsin, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chung%2dhsin Large range map of Chung%2dhsin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chu-ts'ung (0.9 nm)
Fen-shui-liao (1.1 nm)
Nei-hu-ti (1.1 nm)
Ta-k'eng (0.4 nm)
Huo-shao-liao-k'eng (0.6 nm)
Hsin-ch'eng (0.8 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (0.9 nm)
Ta-ch'iu-yuan (1.0 nm)
Chu-tu-t'an (1.0 nm)
Mei-tzu-t'o (1.0 nm)
Ch'ai-ch'eng (1.2 nm)
Hei-t'u-k'u (0.5 nm)
Hsiao-kuei-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Shuang-k'eng-k'ou (0.8 nm)
Shih-san-chia (0.3 nm)
Shan-tsung-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Shui-wei (1.0 nm)
Tung-shih-ko (1.1 nm)
Hou-hu-k'eng (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 17 nm N 342
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 22 nm N 341 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 33 nm S 215 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 46 nm E 81
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 48 nm E 82 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Nantou City
4.1 nm N Caotun, Nantou
5.5 nm S Jiji, Nantou
5.5 nm SW Mingjian, Nantou
8.6 nm NW Asia University (Taiwan)
9.3 nm S Yanping, Taitung
9.4 nm N Wufeng, Taichung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010