Chung-hsi, Taiwan Page

Other names: 中西,Zhongxi,Jhongsi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6004 Longitude 119.6139 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 119° 36' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37304
Google links for Chung-hsi Google links for Chung-hsi, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chung%2dhsi Large range map of Chung%2dhsi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsi-liao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'an-pien (0.5 nm) Chung-t'un (1.0 nm)
Ch'eng-ch'ien (1.8 nm)
Chung-liao (0.3 nm)
Hsia-she (0.5 nm)
Sha-kang (0.7 nm)
T'u-ti-kung-ch'ien (0.7 nm)
Tao-huo-t'ou (1.4 nm)
Hsi-hsi (1.7 nm)
Hung-lo (1.8 nm)
Ting-wan (0.5 nm)
Kang-tzu-wei (0.8 nm)
Hu-t'ou-shan (1.0 nm)
Tung-shih (1.1 nm)
Kang-ti (1.3 nm)
An-chai (1.4 nm)
Kung-pei (1.8 nm)
Tung-wei (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 2 nm S 157 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 5 nm S 199
RCWA WOT Small WANG AN Wang-an 15 nm S 205
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 20 nm S 171
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 43 nm E 100 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Penghu
2.0 nm SW List of volcanoes in Taiwan
2.2 nm SE Magong Airport
2.3 nm SW National Penghu University
2.6 nm W Mako Guard District
3.1 nm E Husi, Penghu
6.9 nm SE List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010