Chung-chuang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Jhongjhuang,中莊,Zhongzhuang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.8067 Longitude 120.9311 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 24N Long (DMS) 120° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31783
Google links for Chung-chuang Google links for Chung-chuang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chung%2dchuang Large range map of Chung%2dchuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hu-lin-shan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wa-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Ku-liao (0.6 nm)
Kang-nan (0.5 nm)
Hai-k'ou (0.6 nm)
Yang-liao (0.7 nm)
Hsiao-nan-shih (0.4 nm)
Hsiao-nan-shih (0.5 nm)
Niu-pu (0.7 nm)
Pa-tzu-lin (0.6 nm)
Sha-lun (0.9 nm)
Shu-tzu-chiao (0.3 nm)
Yu-ch'e-kou (0.5 nm)
Chin-shui (0.6 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Ting-tzu-wei (0.8 nm)
Chu-ts'o-yuan (0.9 nm)
Ta-chuang (0.9 nm)
Kung-k'ou (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 0 nm N 33
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 16 nm E 80
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 18 nm E 57
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 23 nm E 45 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 36 nm S 207 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Hsinchu Air Base
2.2 nm E Hsinchu Station
3.0 nm SE Hsinchu American School
3.1 nm S Chung Hua University
3.0 nm E National Chiao Tung University
3.5 nm E National Tsing Hua University
3.5 nm E Pacific American School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010