Ch'ui-shang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ch’ui-shang,Chuishang,Chueishang,吹上

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6833 Longitude 121.2206 Altitude (feet) 2952
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 121° 13' 14E Altitude (meters) 899
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36875
Google links for Ch'ui-shang Google links for Ch'ui-shang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27ui%2dshang Large range map of Ch%27ui%2dshang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mei-hua (0.7 nm)
Pei-chiao (1.6 nm)
Ma-t'ai (1.5 nm)
Sha-p'ing (1.8 nm)
Ma-t'ai (2.0 nm)
Hsin-hsing (2.2 nm)
Nan-p'ing (2.5 nm)
Nei-wan (2.5 nm)
Chu-wei (0.4 nm)
Pi-lin (0.8 nm)
Chang-shu-yuan (1.6 nm)
Chien-shih (1.7 nm)
Hsien-ho (1.9 nm)
Mai-shu-jen (2.0 nm)
Tung-wo (2.6 nm)
Na-lo (1.4 nm)
Chin-p'ing (1.6 nm)
She-k'ou (1.8 nm)
Chin-p'ing (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 10 nm N 5
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 16 nm N 17
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 17 nm W 297
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 23 nm N 1 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 29 nm N 37 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N Guanxi, Hsinchu
7.7 nm NW Zhudong, Hsinchu
8.6 nm N Shimen Dam
8.4 nm W Beipu, Hsinchu
10.3 nm NE Chiang Kai-shek statues
11.0 nm N Longtan, Taoyuan
11.0 nm NE Fuxing, Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010