Chueh-ch'ih-ling, Taiwan Page

Other names: K'u-ch'ih-ling,Chüeh-ch’ih-ling,Jyuechihling,K’u-ch’ih-ling,Juechiling,掘尺嶺

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5614 Longitude 120.6264 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 41N Long (DMS) 120° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376
Google links for Chueh-ch'ih-ling Google links for Chueh-ch'ih-ling, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chueh%2dch%27ih%2dling Large range map of Chueh%2dch%27ih%2dling
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ta-k'uai-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao-tzu-pu (0.5 nm)
Shih-pi-chiao (1.1 nm)
Pi-hu (0.5 nm)
Chin-feng-liao (0.8 nm)
Chi-yuan-ling (0.8 nm)
Chu-tzu-chiao (0.9 nm)
Fang-pu-ling (0.9 nm)
K'eng-tzu-ti (1.0 nm)
Ching-tzu-ting (1.1 nm)
Tien-tzu (1.2 nm)
Chu-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Hsi-p'ing (0.9 nm)
Tao-liao (1.0 nm)
Li-yuan-liao (0.8 nm)
I-chih-shan (0.9 nm)
Hsi-t'ou (1.1 nm)
Ch'ai-sun-lin (1.1 nm)
K'o-tzu-chiao (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 14 nm W 245 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 37 nm N 2
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 42 nm N 359 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 43 nm S 212 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 50 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm W Dayuan, Taoyuan
6.2 nm NW Gukeng, Yunlin
9.7 nm NW Yunlin Indoor Arena
9.9 nm NW Douliu
10.2 nm NW Douliou Station
9.7 nm NW Shihguei Station
9.7 nm W Dalin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010