Chou-tzu, Taiwan Page

Other names: 洲子,Zhouzi,Jhouzih

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.7148 Longitude 121.7134 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 42' 48E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19519
Google links for Chou-tzu Google links for Chou-tzu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chou%2dtzu Large range map of Chou%2dtzu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shui-yuan-ti (0.8 nm)
蚊子煙埔 (1.0 nm)
Nei-ch'eng (1.5 nm)
Hsia-shen-kou (0.3 nm)
Nei-hu (0.8 nm)
San-chiu-erh (1.1 nm)
Chen-liao (1.2 nm)
Pi-tzu-t'ou (1.3 nm)
Hui-hao (1.3 nm)
Ta-san-chiu (1.4 nm)
Chen-tzu-man-li (1.6 nm)
Shen-kou (0.8 nm)
Kuo-hsi-tzu (1.0 nm)
Shih-t'ou-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Ch'i-hsien-li (1.1 nm)
Hu-lu-tu (0.4 nm)
Chung-hsi-chou (1.1 nm)
Hu-wei-liao (1.2 nm)
Ta-chou (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 23 nm N 337 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 25 nm W 301
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 27 nm W 288
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 32 nm W 308
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 34 nm W 309 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Yilan Station
3.4 nm E Erjie Station
3.6 nm E Zhongli Station (Yilan County)
3.7 nm SE Luodong, Yilan
4.0 nm SE Luodong Station
3.9 nm E Wujie, Yilan
5.1 nm NE Sihcheng Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010