Ch'i-ting, Taiwan Page

Other names: Qiding,Ciding,崎頂,Ch’i-ting

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9600 Longitude 120.7201 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Ch'i-ting Google links for Ch'i-ting, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27i%2dting Large range map of Ch%27i%2dting
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chen-liao-k'eng,Feng-shui-p'ing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
P'ao-tzu-liao (0.6 nm)
Chuang-nei (1.2 nm)
Erh-p'ing-tzu (0.6 nm)
Hsia-chiao-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Chuan-tzu-yao (1.0 nm)
Ting-chiao-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Ai-liao (1.2 nm)
Ch'ing-tzu-chai (1.2 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (1.2 nm)
Nan-pu (1.2 nm)
Shui-ching-chiao (0.3 nm)
Ch'i-ku (0.6 nm)
Hsia-ch'eng (1.1 nm)
Ai-liao-kou (1.1 nm)
Ta-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Chu-tzu-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Niu-chiao-k'eng-k'ou (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 14 nm N 345
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 19 nm N 343 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 34 nm S 211 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 47 nm E 85
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 49 nm E 85 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Caotun, Nantou
3.3 nm SW Nantou City
5.5 nm N Asia University (Taiwan)
6.5 nm N Wufeng, Taichung
6.9 nm S Mingjian, Nantou
8.5 nm SE Jiji, Nantou
8.2 nm NW Baguashan Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010