Chin-te-hsing, Taiwan Page

Other names: ้‡‘ๅพท่ˆˆ,Jindexing,Jindesing

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0922 Longitude 120.0986 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 32N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 55E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 356398
Google links for Chin-te-hsing Google links for Chin-te-hsing, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chin%2dte%2dhsing Large range map of Chin%2dte%2dhsing
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiu-k'uai-ts'o (0.4 nm) Chiu-ku (0.8 nm)
Ch'i-ku-liao (1.0 nm)
Hai-liao (1.7 nm)
Wu-k'uai-liao (0.5 nm)
Wu-k'uai-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Shih-fen-ts'un (0.6 nm)
San-ku (1.2 nm)
Tung-san-ku (1.3 nm)
Sha-lun-chiao (1.7 nm)
Hsia-shih-fen-wen (1.7 nm)
Yung-chi (1.7 nm)
San-pai-erh-wan (1.7 nm)
Shih-fen-wen (1.8 nm)
San-ku Nung-ch'ang (1.9 nm)
Hsueh-hsi-li (2.0 nm)
Ch'ing-ts'ao-lun (1.1 nm)
Wen-ti (1.5 nm)
Kang-hsi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 10 nm S 145 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 20 nm S 154
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 25 nm S 156
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 27 nm N 36 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 31 nm S 137 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan
5.6 nm S 23rd parallel north
5.9 nm S List of lighthouses in Taiwan
6.4 nm SE Fort Zeelandia (Taiwan)
8.0 nm SE Tainan City
8.4 nm SE Taiwan Confucian Temple
8.5 nm SE Tainan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010