Ching-tzu-k'eng, Taiwan Page

Other names: Jingzihkeng,Jingzikeng,Ching-tzu-k’eng,井仔坑

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9620 Longitude 120.6118 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89199
Google links for Ching-tzu-k'eng Google links for Ching-tzu-k'eng, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ching%2dtzu%2dk%27eng Large range map of Ching%2dtzu%2dk%27eng
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chu-tzu-k'eng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San-k'uai-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Tung-shan (0.6 nm)
Wa-tzu (0.6 nm)
Pai-kuo-shan (0.7 nm)
Chiang-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Yen-t'ou (0.8 nm)
A-pao-k'eng (0.4 nm)
Ch'ai-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Chang-k'ung (0.9 nm)
Ch'i-lin-k'eng (0.4 nm)
Ta-lun-k'eng (0.6 nm)
K'eng-tzu-nei (0.8 nm)
Shang-chang-k'ung (0.8 nm)
Ta-sung-chiao (0.8 nm)
Tai-jen-k'eng (0.6 nm)
Hu-shui-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Ho-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Shui-yuan-ti (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 13 nm N 9
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 18 nm N 1 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 32 nm S 201 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 54 nm N 19
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 55 nm E 86 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Yuanlin Station
3.0 nm SW Yongjing Station
3.3 nm NW Dacun Station
4.3 nm SW Shetou Station
4.6 nm W Changhua County
4.8 nm SE Nantou City
5.1 nm N Baguashan Tunnel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010