Ch'ien-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Qiancuo,Ciancuo,Ch’ien-ts’o,前厝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0314 Longitude 120.4256 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 53N Long (DMS) 120° 25' 32E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 172378
Google links for Ch'ien-ts'o Google links for Ch'ien-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27ien%2dts%27o Large range map of Ch%27ien%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsiu-shui-ts'o,Hou-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-liao (0.7 nm)
Kuan-yu-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Tung-shih (0.8 nm)
Hai-feng-k'u (0.9 nm)
Hsia-chuang-tzu (0.5 nm)
Chung-fu-hsing (0.7 nm)
Fu-hsing (0.9 nm)
Ting-fu-hsing (0.9 nm)
Erh-kang-tzu (0.9 nm)
Hsi-shih (0.8 nm)
Ts'ai-yuan-chiao (0.8 nm)
She-wei (0.9 nm)
Fan-t'ung-pu (1.1 nm)
Lu-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Hung-k'u-liao (0.5 nm)
Hung-k'u-hsiang (0.7 nm)
Chen-p'ing (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 15 nm E 53
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 17 nm N 37 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 34 nm S 183 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 51 nm W 237 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 54 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Lugang, Changhua
4.6 nm SW 24th parallel north
6.1 nm E Huatan Station
6.5 nm NE Hemei, Changhua
6.3 nm E Changhua City
6.9 nm NE Changhua Station
7.1 nm SW List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010