Ch'ien-t'an, Taiwan Page

Other names: T'an-Ch'ien,Qiantan,T’an-Ch’ien,Ciantan,Ch’ien-t’an,墘潭

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1792 Longitude 120.2022 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 123226

Ch'ien-t'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ien-t'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ien-t'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.