Ch'ieh-tung-chuang, Taiwan Page

Other names: 茄苳庄,Ch’ieh-tung-chuang,Ciedongjhuang,Qiedongzhuang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1010 Longitude 120.5442 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 39E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185600
Google links for Ch'ieh-tung-chuang Google links for Ch'ieh-tung-chuang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27ieh%2dtung%2dchuang Large range map of Ch%27ieh%2dtung%2dchuang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'ieh-nan-chuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao-sheng-ts'o (0.2 nm)
Hsin-chuang (0.7 nm)
Shih-erh-chang-li (0.8 nm)
Chao-an-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Ts'ai-kung-liao (0.6 nm)
Chung-liao (0.8 nm)
Hsi-chou (1.0 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (1.1 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (0.5 nm)
A-i-chuang (0.6 nm)
Pao-p'ou (1.0 nm)
Hsia-p'ou (0.6 nm)
Kuo-kou-tzu (0.7 nm)
Wan-pei-chuang (1.0 nm)
Chung-ch'uan-chuang (1.0 nm)
Niu-ch'ou-tzu (1.1 nm)
Lung-shan-li (1.1 nm)
Hsi-shih-chuang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 7 nm E 49
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 10 nm N 23 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 39 nm S 192 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 48 nm N 26
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 59 nm W 237 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Changhua Station
1.4 nm S List of statues by height
1.9 nm NE Jhueifen Station
2.1 nm S Changhua City
2.6 nm W Hemei, Changhua
2.7 nm E Chenggong Station
3.2 nm N Dadu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010