Chiao-po-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Jiaoboliao,腳帛寮,Jui-shan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.9053 Longitude 120.4469 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 22° 54' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 49E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42728
Google links for Chiao-po-liao Google links for Chiao-po-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chiao%2dpo%2dliao Large range map of Chiao%2dpo%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hua-lan (0.4 nm)
Ta-ch'i-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Ta-ts'ao-pu (0.9 nm)
Ta-fen-t'ien (0.9 nm)
Chih-chu-mu (0.9 nm)
Lung-tzu-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Hsia-pu-wei (0.2 nm)
Ta-k'eng (0.3 nm)
Pu-wei (0.4 nm)
Ch'iao-tzu-t'ou (0.6 nm)
Kuan-yin-t'ing (0.9 nm)
Ya-men-k'ou (0.9 nm)
Hu-t'ou-shan (0.9 nm)
Chung-pu (0.9 nm)
Niu-pu-t'ou (1.1 nm)
Ch'i-hsing-yang (1.1 nm)
Hsia-k'an-tzu (0.3 nm)
Chu-ko-liao (0.6 nm)
Chu-tzu-k'eng (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 12 nm S 171 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 12 nm W 234
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 13 nm S 176
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 13 nm W 281 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 20 nm S 195 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Budai, Chiayi
6.4 nm W Alian, Kaohsiung
6.7 nm E Meinong, Kaohsiung
7.3 nm NW Guanmiao, Tainan
8.5 nm S Ligang Bridge
9.4 nm S List of statues by height
9.0 nm W THSR Tainan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010