Chiang-mei, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chiang-wei,Chiang-mei-ts'un,Chiang-wei-she,講美,Chiang-mei-ts’un,Kang-wei,Jiangmei

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6330 Longitude 119.5987 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 59N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 55E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16859

Chiang-mei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiang-mei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chiang-mei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.