Ch'en-ts'o-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ch’en-ts’o-liao,Chencuoliao,陳厝寮

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5562 Longitude 120.4755 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 23° 33' 22N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 32E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33376
Google links for Ch'en-ts'o-liao Google links for Ch'en-ts'o-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27en%2dts%27o%2dliao Large range map of Ch%27en%2dts%27o%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: San-hsing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuo-hsi-tzu (0.7 nm)
Shan-tzu-chiao (0.8 nm)
Jen-kou-k'eng (0.8 nm)
T'ou-chih-an-tzu (0.8 nm)
Hsi-ti-p'ou (0.9 nm)
Ma-yuan-liao (1.2 nm)
Ch'i-chiao (0.5 nm)
Erh-p'ing-tzu-ting (0.9 nm)
Ta-p'ing-ting (0.9 nm)
Hsin-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Yeh-tzu-liao (1.3 nm)
Ta-k'eng (1.3 nm)
Chen-t'ou (1.3 nm)
Hou-shan-tzu (1.4 nm)
Shih-tzu-liao (0.5 nm)
Tung-hu-tzu (1.0 nm)
Sung-tzu-chiao (1.0 nm)
Hsin-chuang-tzu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 7 nm S 218 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 39 nm N 14
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 39 nm S 202 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 43 nm N 10 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 47 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W 1906 Meishan earthquake
2.4 nm W Minsyong Station
2.9 nm N Dalin Station
3.7 nm SW Jiabei Station
4.5 nm S Chiayi Baseball Field
4.4 nm E Dayuan, Taoyuan
5.0 nm N Shihguei Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010