Ch'en-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chencuo,Ch’en-ts’o,陳厝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.5772 Longitude 120.7232 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 38N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32178
Google links for Ch'en-ts'o Google links for Ch'en-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27en%2dts%27o Large range map of Ch%27en%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Teng-ts'o,Wu-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liu-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Shan-chiao (0.4 nm)
Kuo-kang (0.6 nm)
Pai-sha-t'un (0.8 nm)
Ta-chung-ma (0.5 nm)
Shan-pien (0.6 nm)
Sha-lun (0.7 nm)
Ch'ih-t'u-ch'i (0.7 nm)
Hsu-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Ta-lu-wei (0.6 nm)
Nan-shih-shan (0.7 nm)
Nan-shih (0.7 nm)
Niu-pu (0.7 nm)
Ch'ing-pu (0.3 nm)
Nan-k'eng (0.6 nm)
Tien-tzu-wo (0.7 nm)
Nei-wan (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 18 nm N 39
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 19 nm S 196 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 23 nm S 189
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 36 nm E 48
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 40 nm N 42 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Baishatun Station
2.2 nm SE Xihu, Miaoli
2.7 nm SW Sinpu Station
2.8 nm NE Longgang Station
4.0 nm NE Houlong, Miaoli
4.2 nm NE Houlong Station
5.0 nm SE Nanshi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010